Shop By Category
- Shop by Benefits
- About Us
Castor Oil is derived by extracting oil from the seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. It is immersed in so much goodness that it has a variety of uses. Castor oil remains a popular natural treatment for common conditions like constipation and skin ailments and is commonly used in natural beauty products.
Key Health Benefits
- A Powerful Laxative.
- A Natural Moisturiser.
- Promotes Wound Healing.
- Impressive Anti-Inflammatory Effects
Nutty Yogi's Castor Oil is suitable for mostly external usage.
Store in a cool dry place.
Best before 06 months from the date of manufacturing.
Returns & Refunds
The Policy envisages the terms and conditions under which:
It is important to note while the Company makes best efforts to ensure that returns, refunds and cancellations are available to the users of the Website, the Company has to place certain restrictions on the same in order to meet its business, legal and contractual obligations.
What can I return and when?
Conditions for returning products
To raise a refund/return claim, please send an email to email@example.com. Your email must contain name of the product, the order ID, Invoice Number along with a detailed description of the nature of the claim. This must be done within 3 days of receipt of the product.